INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS:


International Archives Committee

Charlane Brown-Wyands, Eta Omega Omega


International Chapter Basileus Certification Committee

Chenita Daughtry, Psi Omega


International Chapter History Book Committee

Joan Wilmer, General Member


International Contracts Advisor/Special Resource Committee

Arlean LeLand,  Xi Omega (Chairman)


International Connection Committee

Erma Barron, Iota Gamma Omega


International Constitution Committee

Bonnie W. Murdah, Rho Theta Omega  (Chairman)

Toyin Ajasin, Eta Omega Omega

Aseeli Coleman (UG), Pi Epsilon


International Corporate Strategic Partners Committee

Alicia Tibbs Tolson, Omicron Gamma Omega


International Diamond/Golden/Silver Sorors Committee

Angela Gibson, Epsilon Omega


International Disaster Relief Committee

Jasmine Adkins Moore, Iota Epsilon Omega  (Chairman)

Angela Parks, General Member


International EAF Regional Coordinators Committee

Susan Peevy, Theta Omega Omega


International Economic Impact Study Committee

Kim Dumpson, Delta Sigma Omega


International Finance Committee


Mary Bentley LaMar, Regional Director 


Deborah M. Willson, Omicron Xi Omega


International Foundations Committee

Cheryl Petty Garnette, Iota Gamma Omega


International Graduate/Undergraduate Task Force Committee

April Hamilton, Iota Gamma Omega

Jenika Hyppolite (UG), Alpha Mu


International Graduate Advisors’ Certification Committee

Joanna Langston, Rho Xi Omega   (Chairman)

Tamara Lewis, Upsilon Epsilon Omega


International HBCU Task Force Committee

Cerise Jeanye Little, Theta Iota Omega


International Human Resources Committee

Nicole Watson Sumpter, Pi Theta Omega


International Impact Days Committee

Hazel Estwick Hurley, Beta Alpha Omega


International Day of Prayer Committee

Brenda Smith, Zeta Nu Omega  (Chairman)

Adriane Blair Wise, Rho Mu Omega


International Investments Committee

Karla Hall, Beta Alpha Omega  (Chairman)

Shariah Dixon Turner, Rho Theta Omega

Lezell Murphy, Upsilon Tau Omega


International Leadership Development Committee

Desiree McNeil, Psi Omega


International Leadership Fellows Committee

Elicia Pegues Spearman, Theta Epsilon Omega  (Chairman)

Karen M. Spruill, Xi Zeta Omega


International Liaison to Capitol Hill Committee

Erica Johnson, Xi Zeta Omega


International Membership Committee

Arla Janeen Johnson, Xi Sigma Omega


International Membership Intake Process Committee

Yvette L. Gray, Upsilon Epsilon Omega


International Nominating Committee

Lavdena Adams Orr, Xi Omega (elected)


International Program Committee

Edith Peterson Mitchell, MD, Omega Omega (Resource)

Tonja L. Ringgold, Epsilon Omega


International Protocol Committee

Jennelle Rush, General Member  (Chairman)

Tracey Simmons Hart, Lambda Omega Omega

Kristia Watkins, Nu Zeta Omega (Resource)


International Publications/Communications Committee

Doxie McCoy, Rho Mu Omega


International Reinstatement Task Force Committee

Kendra Brown, Upsilon Epsilon Omega


International Risk Management Committee

Roselyn Holmes Grant, Beta Alpha Omega

Haley Dunson (UG), Alpha


International Rituals Committee

Stephanie Rawlings Blake, Epsilon Omega


International Sanction Review Committee

Erma Barron, Chair Iota Gamma Omega


International Sisterly Relations Committee

Destiny Boykin, Zeta Omega


International Special Advisors Committee

Vivian Smith, Chair, Xi Omega   


International Special Projects Committee

Shauna Berry Cooke, Iota Gamma Omega

Africka Hinds, Epsilon Omicron Omega


International Standards Investigations

Candace Glover Datcher,  Xi Omega


International Standards Operations Committee

Beverly Malloy, Xi Omega


International Strategic Planning Committee

Kim Daniel-Robinson, Pi Xi Omega


International Technology Committee

Andrea R. Webster, Tau Omega


International Undergraduate Activities Committee

Lucy M. Brice, Zeta Sigma



       Copyright 2018
© North Atlantic Region, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.     
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. is not responsible for the design nor content of these web pages.
They are the sole property and responsibility of the North Atlantic Region who hosts and maintains this website.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software